Dealer search
Your nearest dealer

Team Our team is always at your service!


The Biohort product support team is always happy to be at your disposal.
Please find the team member you are seeking in our customer services or our production team. We look forward to receiving your enquiries!

 

 

Team

Management

Dr. Josef Priglinger

CEO

Production Management

Prok. Rupert Peherstorfer

Works manager

Dipl.-Ing. Maximilian Priglinger

Corporate Lean Mananger

DI (FH) Martin Höller, MSc

Stv. Betriebsleiter

Jasmin Poxrucker

Assistenz Betriebsleitung / Technik

Sales / Marketing

Dr. Josef Priglinger

CEO

Mag. Johanna Priglinger

Management Sales

Mag. Mario Stifter
Stefan Wagner

Sales Austria & Germany

stefan.wagner@biohort.at

Arno Pirngruber

E-Commerce-Manager

arno.pirngruber@biohort.at

Grégoryenne Helmreich
Mag. Andrea Aichinger

Sales Italy / Sales assistant France

andrea.aichinger@biohort.at

Sandra Zoutenbier

Sales Netherlands

sandra.zoutenbier@biohort.at

Ben Mombers

Sales Belgium

ben.mombers@biohort.at

Peter RadIer
Stefanie Binder, BA

Junior Country Managerin

stefanie.binder@biohort.at

Manuel Hötzmanseder

Product Manager CasaNova

manuel.hoetzmanseder@biohort.at

Mag. Silvia Leitenmüller

Vertrieb Skandinavien

silvia.leitenmueller@biohort.at

Eveline Lindorfer
Anna Fliesser

Sales assistant

anna.fliesser@biohort.at

Christian Hölzl

Sales representative Austria

christian.hoelzl@biohort.at

Richard Paulitsch

Sales representative Austria / South Tyrol

richard.paulitsch@biohort.at

Stefan Wagner

Head of marketing

Christa Sonnleitner

Marketing

Manuel Oberngruber

Marketing

Technik / F & E

DI. (FH) Martin Höller, MSc

Technischer Leiter

Erich Dannerbauer

Stv. Technischer Leiter

Johannes Hartl

Manufactoring engineer

Alexander Reischl

Anlagentechniker

Ing. David Wolkerstorfer

Leitung Produktentwicklung

David Reiter

Construction

Sebastian Strasser

Construction

Thomas Weishäupl

Produktentwicklung

Florian Ehrengruber

Facilities engineer

Peter Agfalterer

Work Experience

Production

Ing. Christoph Hamberger,MAS

Leitung Produktionsplanung

Michael Kraml, MSc

Stv. Leitung Produktionsplanung

Michael Atzgerstorfer

Production planning

Wolfgang Hartl

Production planning

Andreas Hofer

Production planning

Katrin Pühringer

Production planning

Thomas Reischl

Production planning

Christian Simader

Packaging technician

Vanessa Höfler

Produktionsplanung / Lehrling

Marco Sulzermeier

Qualitätsmanager

Sascha Bernecker

Quality assurance

Christian Füreder

Quality assurance

Stefan Hofer

Quality assurance

Alexander Traxler

Quality assurance

Helmut Pichler

Leitung Produktion

Christian Falkner

Shift foreman

Wolfgang Hofmann

Shift foreman

Michael Königstorfer

Shift foreman

Johann Stelzer

Shift foreman

Bernhard Anderl

CNC-programmer

Michael Ecker

Production

Marco Frischleder

Production

Stefan Gabriel

Production

Jürgen Grims

Production

Patrick Groiß

Production

Stefan Leitner

Production

Christian Lindorfer

Production

Bernhard Oberngruber

Production

Dominik Öller

Production

Dominik Pühringer

Production

Michael Rachinger

Production

Uwe-Ferencz Rajki

Production

Andreas Wolfmaier

Production

Christoph Zoitl

Production

Halil Ibrahim Aydar

Verpackungsvorarbeiter

Stefan Bogner

Verpackungsvorarbeiter

Rudolf Deisenhamer

Verpackungsvorarbeiter

Reinhold Krenn

Verpackungsvorarbeiter

Christian Schürz

Verpackungsvorarbeiter

Christoph Weberschläger

Verpackungsvorarbeiter

Klaus Altendorfer

Production

Franz Amerstorfer

Production

Friedrich Anzinger

Production

Tobias Aumüller

Production

Helmut Bäuml

Production

Manuel Baier

Production

Florian Bauer

Production

Erdenepurev Begzsuren

Production

Dominik Bindl

Production

Johannes Bock

Production

Roman Breiteneder

Production

Rupert Diendorfer

Production

Josef Donabauer

Production

Erwin Donninger

Production

Markus Dorfner

Production

Andreas Ehrengruber

Production

Meinhard Eichinger

Production

Manfred Endmeier

Production

Franz Fidler

Production

David Fuchs

Production

Josef Fuchs

Production

Andreas Gierlinger

Production

Bernhard Gierlinger

Production

Kevin Grilnberger

Production

Markus Hacklbauer

Production

Christoph Hartl

Production

Kuldip Heer

Production

Alois Höglinger

Production

Gerhard Hofer

Production

Erich Hofmann

Production

Patrick Hofwartner

Production

Heinrich Huber

Production

Stephan Huitema

Production

Avdi Hulaj

Production

Meriton Hulaj

Production

Gerhard Kraml

Production

Rainer Kroh

Production

Christoph Lehner

Production

Michael Märzinger

Production

Alajdin Mamuti

Production

Benjamin Mitgutsch

Production

Josef Mitter

Production

Andreas Pfleger

Production

Werner Pirngruber

Production

Michael Pühringer

Production

Lukas Randacher

Production

Petrus Reisinger

Production

Oskar Reitberger

Production

Johann Rothberger

Production

Dietmar Salzer

Production

Josef Schaffranek

Production

Josef Schönhuber

Production

Bernhard Schwentner

Production

Matthias Stieglbauer

Production

Selim Sylaj

Production

Mario Tomaschko

Production

Tobias Weidinger

Production

Krzysztof Wieczorek

Production

Anton Wimmer

Production

Marco Wöhrer

Production

Kurt Zehetbauer

Production

Erwin Zimmermann

Production

Andreas Wiesinger

Production

Wolfgang Eder

Production

Wolfgang Kurzenkirchner

Production

Wolfgang Starlinger

Production

Andreas Wolfmayr

head of tool construction/maintenance

Thomas Winkler

Stv. Leitung Werkzeugbau

Georg Schwarz

Tool construction

Ernst Stürmer

Tool construction

Michael Has

Tool construction

Thomas Gruber

Tool construction / trainee

Daniel Stubinger

Tool construction / trainee

Raphael Nico Kraml

Tool construction / trainee

Tobias Martin Pfleger

Tool construction / trainee

Elias Schinkinger

Tool construction / trainee

Julian Karl

Tool construction / trainee

Moritz Bruckner

Tool construction / trainee

Andre Krenn

Tool construction / trainee

Tobias Mandl

Tool construction / trainee

Logistik

Christian Traxler, BSc MA

Leiter Lagerlogistik

Hermann Dorner

Deposit / consignment

Thomas Höglinger

Deposit / consignment

Alexander Humenberger

Deposit / consignment

Dominik Inezberger

Deposit / consignment

Mathias Prokesch

Deposit / consignment

Martin Raab

Deposit / consignment

Martin Santner

Deposit / consignment

Mario Schaubmaier

Deposit / consignment

Johann Huber

Depot

Erwin Moser

Depot

Roland Peherstorfer

Leitung Distribution

Christina Lang

Distribution

Julian Koller

Distribution

Manfred Breiteneder

Commissioning

Clemens Flandorfer

Commissioning

Lukas Gajdos

Commissioning

Franz Lanzersdorfer

Commissioning

Alfred Luger

Commissioning

Matthias Mitgutsch

Commissioning

Roland Plöckinger

Commissioning

Bernhard Radinger

Commissioning

Markus Reinthaler

Commissioning

Erwin Schlagnitweit

Commissioning

Gerwin Wöss

Commissioning

Customer Service

Mag. Dietmar Schram, BSc

Leitung Kundenservice

dietmar.schram@biohort.at

Christine Hofer

Customer service

christine.hofer@biohort.at

Daniela Ortner

Customer service

daniela.ortner@biohort.at

Melanie Pfeifer

Customer service

melanie.pfeifer@biohort.at

Sabine Taraszkievicz
Karina Wögerbauer
Claudia Kriegner

Customer service

claudia.kriegner@biohort.at

Christina Groiss

Customer service

christina.groiss@biohort.at

Johanna Sexlinger

Customer service

johanna.sexlinger@biohort.at

Carina Winkler

Customer service

carina.winkler@biohort.at

Tamara Lorenz

Customer service

tamara.lorenz@biohort.at

Sonja Pernsteiner

Customer service / apprentice

sonja.pernsteiner@biohort.at

Anna Reinthaler

Customer service / apprentice

anna.reinthaler@biohort.at

Katrin Willnauer

Customer service

katrin.willnauer@biohort.at

Mag. Mario Stifter

Leitung Einkauf

Ing. Horst Kreuzwieser

Stv. Leitung Einkauf

Roland Kiesl

Purchasing

Sophia Verena Wögerbauer

Purchasing

Tina Falkner

Purchasing

Prok. Mag. Sylvia Kriechbaum

Head of accounting

Sigrid Lahnsteiner

Accounting

Katrin Märzinger

Accounting

Monika Saxinger

Accounting

Mag. Walter Fuchs-Eisner

Leitung Human Resources

Mag. MBA Andrea Baumgartner

Personalentwicklung

Petra Wolkerstorfer

Human resources

Mag. Marion Götzendorfer

Human resources

Herbert Silber

Process manager

Johannes Hauder

IT-technician

Florian Humenberger

IT-technician

Franz Mader

Assembly service

Kevin Radler-Wöss

Assembly service

Michael Lang

Gasthaus Lang

Zsolt Elekes

Gasthaus Lang