Dealer search
Use my location

NOTE: Your location could not be determined. To display the next nearest Dealer, please click on"Use my location" or enter the desired location details manually.

Team Our team is always at your service!


The Biohort product support team is always happy to be at your disposal.
Please find the team member you are seeking in our customer services or our production team. We look forward to receiving your enquiries!

 

 

Team

Management

Dr. Josef Priglinger

CEO

Dipl.-Ing. Maximilian Priglinger

CEO

Production Management

Prok. Rupert Peherstorfer

Works Manager

Ing. Gerhard Wolkerstorfer, MBA

Deputy Works Manager

Dipl.-Ing. Martin Höller, MSc

Technical Manager

Dipl.-Ing. Johannes Zauner

Project Manager Work Herzogsdorf

Karin Mager

Assistant Production / Technical Management

Sales / Marketing

Dipl.-Ing. Maximilian Priglinger
Hannes Hofmarcher
Prok. Stefan Wagner
Arno Pirngruber

E-Commerce-Manager

arno.pirngruber@biohort.at

Christina Priglinger, BA

E-Commerce-Spezialist

christina.priglinger@biohort.at

Grégoryenne Helmreich
Mag. Andrea Riederer

Sales Assistant FR

andrea.aichinger@biohort.at

Sandra Zoutenbier
Maren Hoppe

Sales Assistant BE-NL

maren.hoppe@biohort.at

Elisabeth Drobesch, BA
Marta Fernández

Sales Assistant ESP-IT-FR

marta.fernandez@biohort.at

Stefanie Binder, BA

Sales H-CZ-SK-SI-HR-PL-TR

stefanie.binder@biohort.at

Mag. Silvia Leitenmüller
Tanja-Maria Scherbaum, Msc
Manuel Hötzmanseder
Eveline Lindorfer

Sales Assistant D-A-CH

eveline.lindorfer@biohort.at

Anna Fliesser

Sales Assistant D-A-CH

anna.fliesser@biohort.at

Christa Sonnleitner

Sales Assistant D-A-CH

christa.sonnleitner@biohort.at

Christian Hölzl

Sales representative Austria

christian.hoelzl@biohort.at

Richard Paulitsch

Sales representative Austria / South Tyrol

richard.paulitsch@biohort.at

Barbara Hörschläger, BA MSc.

Head of Marketing

Manuel Oberngruber

Marketing

Daniela Ortner

Marketing

Mag. David Ortner

Corporate Communications

Technical Support

Dipl.-Ing. Martin Höller, MSc

Technical Manager

Erich Dannerbauer

Deputy Technical Manager

Johannes Hartl

Manufacturing Engineer

Dominik Mitterlehner

Facility technician

Alexander Reischl

Facility technician

Ing. David Reiter

Product Development Manager

Daniel Schneeberger

Construction

Sebastian Strasser

Construction

Thomas Weishäupl

Product Development

Ing. Christian Eckerstorfer

Facilities Manager

Bernhard Anderl

Facility technician

Clemens Höller

Facility technician

Florian Ehrengruber

Facilities engineer

Anton Reiter

Facilities engineer

Daniel Schwarz

Facilities engineer

Manfred Endmeier

Janitor

Erich Hofmann

Janitor

Production

Ing. Christoph Hamberger,MAS

Production Planning Manager

Michael Kraml, MSc

Deputy Production Planning Manager

Michael Atzgerstorfer

Production planning

Hermann Erlinger

Production planning

Wolfgang Hartl

Production planning

Andreas Hofer

Production planning

Vanessa Höfler

Production planning

Christian Pühringer

Production planning

Katrin Pühringer

Production planning

Christian Simader

Packaging technician

Peter Agfalterer, BSc

Produktion Logistics

Manuel Schnee

Quality Control Manager

Sascha Bernecker

Quality assurance

Christian Füreder

Quality assurance

Hans-Peter Praher

Quality assurance

Alexander Traxler

Quality assurance

Samuel Würfl

Quality assurance

Helmut Pichler

Production Manager

Marco Frischleder

Shift foreman

Stefan Gabriel

Shift foreman

Bernhard Huber

Shift foreman

Michael Königstorfer

Shift foreman

Christian Schürz

Shift foreman

Johann Stelzer

Shift foreman

Ernst Stürmer

Shift foreman

Franz Wiesmayr-Kappl

Shift foreman

Tobias Aumüller

Production

Johannes Bock

Production

Martin Durstberger

Production

Michael Ecker

Production

Kevin Grilnberger

Production

Patrick Groiß

Production

Patrick Hofwartner

Production

Christoph Lehner

Production

Stefan Leitner

Production

Christian Lindorfer

Production

Michael Mairhofer

Production

Dominik Öller

Production

Dominik Pühringer

Production

Michael Pühringer

Production

Michael Rachinger

Production

Uwe Ferencz Rajki

Production

Christoph Weberschläger

Production

Tobias Weidinger

Production

Christoph Zoitl

Production

Halil Ibrahim Aydar

Packaging Assistant

Dominik Bindl

Packaging Assistant

Rudolf Deisenhamer

Packaging Assistant

Richard Höltschl

Packaging Assistant

Reinhold Krenn

Packaging Assistant

Rainer Kroh

Packaging Assistant

Benjamin Mitgutsch

Packaging Assistant

Benedikt Obermüller

Packaging Assistant

Selim Sylaj

Packaging Assistant

Florian Tomaschko

Packaging Assistant

Mario Tomaschko

Packaging Assistant

Sandro Weidinger

Packaging Assistant

Nauar Al Obaidi

Production

Klaus Altendorfer

Production

Franz Amerstorfer

Production

Friedrich Anzinger

Production

David Auberger

Production

Helmut Bäuml

Production

Manuel Baier

Production

Erdenepurev Begzsuren

Production

Andrea Beißmann

Production

Andrea Biscuola

Production

Vladimir Brtan

Production

Laura Brendtner

Production

Manuel Brunner

Production

Lukas Burgstaller

Production

Rupert Diendorfer

Production

Jan Dlouhy

Production

Erwin Donninger

Production

Andreas Ehrengruber

Production

Beate Eichinger

Production

Reinhard Endmeier

Production

Albert Ernecker

Production

Alfred Fasching

Production

Dominik Fleck

Production

Josef Forstner

Production

Peter Galli

Production

Nina Grillmair

Production

Christian Guttenberger

Production

Markus Hainberger

Production

Ahmad Hamwi

Production

Christoph Hartl

Production

Kuldip Heer

Production

Andrea Hintringer

Production

Michael Hofer

Production

Alois Höglinger

Production

Thomas Hötzendorfer

Production

Heinrich Huber

Production

Avdi Hulaj

Production

Alexander Humenberger

Production

Dominik Inezberger

Production

Christian Kallinger

Production

Gabriele Karlsböck

Production

Mehmet Kaya

Production

Kerstin Köppl

Production

Gerhard Kraml

Production

Martin Kraml

Production

Raphael Nico Kraml

Production

Kerstin Lahnsteiner

Production

Thomas Lang

Production

Miroslav Leibitzer

Production

Michael Leitner

Production

Rainer Leitner

Production

Robert Lusar

Production

Radim Machacek

Production

Michael Märzinger

Production

Alajdin Mamuti

Production

Fernando Luis Marques Pais

Production

Manuela Mathä

Production

Albin Mayrhofer

Production

Josef Mitter

Production

Stefan Neudorfer

Production

Julian Nimmervoll

Production

Stefan Nigl

Production

Jakub Nyvlt

Production

Meinhard Oberhamberger

Production

Katharina Ortner

Production

Josef Panholzer

Production

Markus Peinbauer

Production

Andreas Pfleger

Production

Werner Pirngruber

Production

Manuel Plöderl

Production

Mario Prammer

Production

Patrick Pühringer

Production

Martin Raab

Production

Kevin Radler-Wöss

Production

Petrus Reisinger

Production

Johann Rothberger

Production

Josef Schaffranek

Production

Karin Scharinger

Production

Melanie Schwarzmüller

Production

Bernhard Schwentner

Production

Mohammad Hanif Shinwari

Production

Christine Springer

Production

Zaim Sutkovic

Production

Andrea Thomiczny

Production

Brigitte Viehböck

Production

Isabella Wekerle

Production

Anton Wimmer

Production

Doris Windischhofer

Production

Simon Wittmann

Production

Krisztina Winkler

Production

Marco Wöhrer

Production

Daniel Wöss

Production

Robin Wurzinger

Production

Oliver Zach

Production

Kurt Zehetbauer

Production

Erwin Zimmermann

Production

Manuel Bernecker

Production / Transport

Josef Donabauer

Production / Transport

Markus Dorfner

Production / Transport

Hermann Dorner

Production / Transport

Andreas Oberpeilsteiner

Production / Transport

Lukas Randacher

Production / Transport

Dietmar Salzer

Production / Transport

Josef Fuchs

Production / Warehouse

Johann Huber

Production / Warehouse

Erwin Moser

Production / Warehouse

Andreas Wiesinger

Production

Wolfgang Eder

Production

Wolfgang Kurzenkirchner

Production

Wolfgang Starlinger

Production

Andreas Wolfmayr

Head of tool construction/maintenance

Dominik Höglinger

Tool construction

Nico Öhler

Tool construction

Daniel Salzer

Tool construction

Tobias Martin Pfleger

Tool construction / trainee

Julian Karl

Tool construction / trainee

Elias Schinkinger

Tool construction / trainee

Moritz Bruckner

Tool construction / trainee

Andre Krenn

Tool construction / trainee

Tobias Mandl

Tool construction / trainee

Florian Schönberger

Tool construction / trainee

Tobias Schuster

Tool construction / trainee

Logistics

Roland Peherstorfer

Logistics Manager

David Baumann

Logistics

Christina Lang

Logistics

Julian Koller

Logistics

Anna Reinthaler

Logistics

Mohammad Farzat

Commissioning

Clemens Flandorfer

Commissioning

Franz Füreder

Commissioning

Lukas Gajdos

Commissioning

Stephan Huitema

Commissioning

Daniel Kubat

Commissioning

Franz Lanzersdorfer

Commissioning

Mario Leibetseder

Commissioning

Alfred Luger

Commissioning

Gerold Maurer

Commissioning

Harald Mitgutsch

Commissioning

Matthias Mitgutsch

Commissioning

Andreas Pignitter

Commissioning

Roland Plöckinger

Commissioning

Bernhard Radinger

Commissioning

Markus Reinthaler

Commissioning

Erwin Schlagnitweit

Commissioning

Maximilian Schönhuber

Commissioning

Harry Oliver Schwarz

Commissioning

Matthias Stieglbauer

Commissioning

Krzysztof Wieczorek

Commissioning

Gerwin Wöss

Commissioning

Walter Würflinger

Commissioning

Oskar Reitberger

Commissioning / show models

Gregor Ganglmair

Deposit / consignment

Alessandro Hattenberger

Deposit / consignment

Thomas Höglinger

Deposit / consignment

Martin Santner

Deposit / consignment

Customer Service

Mag. Dietmar Schram, BSc

Customer Services Manager

dietmar.schram@biohort.at

Petra Eilmannsberger
Lisa Haselmayr

Customer service

lisa.haselmayr@biohort.at

Christine Hofer

Customer service

christine.hofer@biohort.at

Stefanie Hofmann

Customer service

stefanie.hofmann@biohort.at

Sabine Taraszkievicz
Karina Anderl

Purchase Order Processing

karina.anderl@biohort.at

Julia Bartenberger

Purchase Order Processing

julia.bartenberger@biohort.at

Christina Groiss

Purchase Order Processing

christina.groiss@biohort.at

Juliane Kepplinger

Purchase Order Processing

juliane.kepplinger@biohort.at

Eva Kitzmüller

Purchase Order Processing

eva.kitzmueller@biohort.at

Tamara Lorenz

Purchase Order Processing

tamara.lorenz@biohort.at

Angelika Neumüller

Purchase Order Processing

angelika.neumueller@biohort.at

Johanna Sexlinger

Purchase Order Processing

johanna.sexlinger@biohort.at

Ursula Wögerbauer

Purchase Order Processing

ursula.woegerbauer@biohort.at

Lisa Leitner

Telephone Exchange

lisa.leitner@biohort.at

Eva Schenk

Purchase Order Processing / Apprentice

eva.schenk@biohort.at

Ing. Horst Kreuzwieser

Purchasing Manager

Patrick Brunner

Purchasing

Tina Falkner

Purchasing

Roland Kiesl

Purchasing

Sonja Pernsteiner

Purchasing

Prok. Mag. Sylvia Kriechbaum

Head of Accounting

Gernot Schwarz, MA

Deputy Head of Accounting

Jasmin Jungwirth

Accounting

Sigrid Lahnsteiner

Accounting

Katrin Märzinger

Accounting

Monika Saxinger

Accounting

Prok. Mag. Sylvia Kriechbaum

Human Resources Manager

Sebastian Draxler

Human resources

Petra Fürst

Human resources

Katrin Willnauer

Human resources

Herbert Silber

Process Manager

Ing. Johannes Gugler, BSc

Project Manager Process Engineering

Johannes Hauder

IT-technician

Florian Humenberger

IT-technician

Franz Mader

Assembly service

Wolfgang Pieslinger

Catering

Manuela Höltschl

Catering